Vol. 14 nº 4 - Oct/Nov/Dec de 2020
Thanks to referees Pages 442 to 443

A note of thanks to referees in 2020

PDF
A note of thanks to referees in 2020

Dementia & Neuropsychologia finishes the twelfth year of publication and we would like to thank our referees for sharing their expertise with us. The high quality of constructive criticisms and dedication of all our reviewers are highly appreciated by both the editors and the authors.


Adalberto Studart Neto (São Paulo SP, Brasil)

Alessandro Ferrari Jacinto (Botucatu SP, Brasil)

Alexandre Andrade Loch (São Paulo SP, Brasil)

Aline Miranda (São Paulo SP, Brasil)

Allan Gustavo Bregola (São Carlos SP, Brasil)

Ana Carolina Ottaviani (São Carlos SP, Brasil)

Ana Patrício (Caicó RN, Brasil)

Ana Paula Gonçalves (Porto Alegre RS, Brasil)

Ana Tubero (São Paulo SP, Brasil)

Ana Vieira (Recife PE, Brasil)

André Palmini (Porto Alegre RS, Brasil)

Andrea Marques (Coimbra, Portugal)

Anna Brugulat-Serrat (Barcelona, Espanha)

Antonio Alberto Zambon (São Paulo SP, Brasil)

Antonio Lucio Teixeira (Belo Horizonte MG, Brasil)

Ariene Santos-Orlandi (São Carlos SP, Brasil)

Beatriz Dorneles (Porto Alegre RS, Brasil)

Benito Pereira Damasceno (Campinas SP, Brasil)

Breno José Alencar Pires Barbosa (Recife PE, Brasil)

Bruno Guedes (São Paulo SP, Brasil)

Carla Baise (São Paulo SP, Brasil)

Carla Machado (Belo Horizonte MG, Brasil)

Carolina Delgado (Santiago, Chile)

Carolina Souza (São Paulo SP, Brasil)

Ceres Eloah de Lucena Ferretti (São Paulo SP, Brasil)

Chia-Lin Lee (Taiwan, China)

Claire O'Callaghan (Sydney, Australia)

Claudia Drummond (Rio de Janeiro RJ, Brasil)

Claudia Maia Memória (São Paulo SP, Brasil)

Claudia Kimie Suemoto (São Paulo SP, Brasil)

Claudia Sellitto Porto (São Paulo SP, Brasil)

Clécio Oliveira Godeiro Jr. (Natal RN, Brasil)

Cleusa Pinheiro Ferri (São José dos Campos SP, Brasil)

Clineu Almada (São Paulo SP, Brasil)

Dalia Nogueira (Lisboa, Portugal)

Danielle Costa (Porto Alegre RS, Brasil)

Diana Bruno (San Juan, Argentina)

Do-Hyun Kim (Gyeongju, Korea)

Eduardo Trés (São Paulo SP, Brasil)

Eliana Toscano (Belo Horizonte MG, Brasil)

Eva Bagyinszky (Sungnam, Korea)

Eva Bettine de Almeida (São Paulo SP, Brasil)

Eva Latorre (Zaragoza, Espanha)

Felipe Kenji Sudo (Rio de Janeiro RJ, Brasil)

Flávio Selkeff Sallem (São Paulo SP, Brasil)

Geeske Peeters (Dublin, Irlanda)

Gilberto Sousa Alves (Fortaleza CE, Brasil)

Gladys Elena Maestre (Brownsville, Texas, US)

Hélio Afonso Teive (Porto Alegre RS, Brasil)

Hélio Rodrigues Gomes (São Paulo SP, Brasil)

Henrique Salmazo Silva (São Paulo SP, Brasil)

Isabella Starling Alves (Belo Horizonte MG, Brasil)

Isabelle Patriciá F. Soares Chariglione (Brasilia DF, Brasil)

Ismael Luis Calandri (Buenos Aires, Argentina)

Ivanda de Souza SilvaTudesco (São Paulo SP, Brasil)

Jaqueline de Carvalho Rodrigues (Porto Alegre RS, Brasil)

Jeanette Tamplin (Victoria, Australia)

Jeet Mohite (Houston, Texas, US)

Jerusa Smid (São Paulo SP, Brasil)

Joel Belmin (Paris, França)

José Eduardo Martinelli (Jundiai SP, Brasil)

Juliana Neri de Souza-Talarico (São Paulo SP, Brasil)

Karina Pagliarin (Porto Alegre RS, Brasil)

Karolina Cesar (São Paulo SP, Brasil)

Katie Moraes de Almondes (Rio de Janeiro RJ, Brasil)

Lara Araujo (São Paulo SP, Brasil)

Leandro Boson Gambogi (Belo Horizonte MG, Brasil)

Lecio Figueira Pinto (São Paulo SP, Brasil)

Leonardo Cruz de Souza (Belo Horizonte MG, Brasil)

Leonel Tadao Takada (São Paulo SP, Brasil)

Leszek Bidzan (Gda´nsk, Polônia)

Lilian Varanda Pereira (Goiânia GO, Brasil)

Lilian Schafirovits Morillo (São Paulo SP, Brasil)

Lisette Duque (Quito, Ecuador)

Lucas Nogueira de Carvalho Pelegrini (São Carlos SP, Brasil)

Lucia Crivelli (Buenos Aires, Argentina)

Lucia Iracema de Mendonça (São Paulo SP, Brasil)

Luciane R. Piccolo (New York, US)

Luciano Inácio Mariano (Belo Horizonte MG, Brasil)

Luís Sousa (Evora, Portugal)

Maila Rossato Holz (Porto Alegre RS, Brasil)

Maira Okada de Oliveira (São Paulo SP, Brasil)

Manoel Sobreira-Neto (Fortaleza CE, Brasil)

Manuel Pinho (Porto, Portugal)

Marcela Mansur-Alves (Belo Horizonte MG, Brasil)

Marcela Lima Silagi (São Paulo SP, Brasil)

Márcia Lorena Fagundes Chaves (Porto Alegre RS, Brasil)

Marcia Maria Pires Novelli (São Paulo SP, Brasil)

Marcio Luiz Balthazar (Campinas SP, Brasil)

Marcos Moreira (Juiz de Fora MG, Brasil)

Marcus Vinicius Della Coletta (Manaus AM, Brasil)

Maria Alice Baptista (Rio de Janeiro RJ, Brasil)

Maria Isabel de Freitas D'Avila (Florianópolis SC, Brasil)

Maria Niures Matioli (Santos SP, Brasil)

Maria Paula Foss (Ribeirão Preto SP, Brasil)

Maria Rita Gascón (São Paulo SP, Brasil)

Mariana Teles Santos (Charlottesville, Virgínia, US)

Mariana Callil Voos (São Paulo SP, Brasil)

Masatsune Ishikawa (Kyoto, Japão)

Meire Argentoni Baldocchi (São Paulo SP, Brasil)

Milton Luiz Gorzoni (São Paulo SP, Brasil)

Mircea Balasa (Barcelona, Espanha)

Monica Antar Gamba (São Paulo SP, Brasil)

Monica Sanches Yassuda (São Paulo SP, Brasil)

Nariana Mattos Figueiredo Sousa (Salvador BA, Brasil)

Natália Becker (Porto Alegre RS, Brasil)

Natália Dias (Belo Horizonte MG, Brasil)

Nathalia Novaretti (Ribeirão Preto SP, Brasil)

Nele Demeyere (Oxford, Inglaterra)

Nicolle Zimmermann (Rio de Janeiro RJ, Brasil)

Nilton Custodio (Lince, Peru)

Norberto Anizio Ferreira Frota (Fortaleza CE, Brasil)

Ophir Keret (San Francisco, California, US)

Patrick Wachholz (Botucatu SP, Brasil)

Paul Constança (Porto, Protugal)

Paula Schimidt Brum (São Paulo SP, Brasil)

Priscila Rodrigues (Mogi das Cruzes SP, Brasil)

Rafael Carra (São Paulo SP, Brasil)

Raphael Spera (São Paulo SP, Brasil)

Raquel Quimas Molina Costa (São Paulo SP, Brasil)

Renata Kochhann (Porto Alegre RS, Brasil)

Renata Ávila Thomaz (São Paulo SP, Brasil)

Ricardo Garcia (Joao Pessoa PB, Brasil)

Ricardo Francisco Allegri (Buenos Aires, Argentina)

Ricardo Krause Martinez Souza (Curitiba PR, Brasil)

Roberta Arb Saba (São Paulo SP, Brasil)

Ronaldo Demonte Piovezan (São Paulo SP, Brasil)

Serggio Lanata (São Francisco, Califórnia, USP)

Sérgio Luís Blay (São Paulo SP, Brasil)

Sheila Castro-Suarez (Lima, Peru)

Silvia Calil (São Paulo SP, Brasil)

Stefanie Pina-Escudero (Cidade do México, México)

Stelios Zygouris (Thessaloniki, Grécia)

Tamine Capato (São Paulo SP, Brasil)

Tatiana Quarti Irigaray (Porto Alegre RS, Brasil)

Thais Bento Lima-Silva (São Paulo SP, Brasil)

Tom Denning (Nottingham, Inglaterra)

Vitor Tumas (Ribeirão Preto SP, Brasil)

Wyllians V. Borelli (Porto Alegre RS, Brasil)

Ylmar Corrêa Neto (Florianópolis SC, Brasil)

Yuan-Pang Wang (São Paulo SP, Brasil)

 

Home Contact